Staff Directory 2016-2017

École Elsie Mironuck Community School Staff 2016-2017

Directrice / Principal Mme Simone Verville simone.verville@rbe.sk.ca
Directrice adjointe / Vice Principal Mme Frankie Pelletier frankie.pelletier@rbe.sk.ca
Secretary Mrs. Sandra Comaniuk sandra.comaniuk@rbe.sk.ca

English

Pre-Kindergarten, Room 1, AM & PM Mrs. Christina Donovel

Kindergarten, Room 2, AM & PM Ms. Alyssa Johnson

Grade 1/2, Room 11 Ms. Leslie Zapshala

Grade 2, Room 12 Ms. Sandra Shakespeare

Grade 3/4, Room 10 Mrs. Jennifer Briere

Grade 3/4, Room 5 Mrs. Roxanne Leung

Grade 4/5, Relocatable 1 Ms. Tricia Racette

Grade 5, Relocatable 2 Mrs. Laken Cherkas

Grade 6/7, Relocatable 7 Ms. Shelley Farnden

Grade 6/7, Relocatable 8 Ms. Madeline DeBolt

Grade 8, Relocatable 3 Ms. Jessica Parr

French Immersion

Maternelle / Kindergarten, Room 18, AM & PM, Mme Kjersten Hordern

1re année / Grade 1, Room 16 Mme Mélissa Compain

1re année / Grade 1, Room 14 Mme Kyla Fraser

1re/2e année / Grade 1/2, Room 17 Mme Andrea Osborne

2e année / Grade 2, Room 13 Mme Karen Leniczek

2e année / Grade 2, Room 15 Mme Joanne Chabot-Greenwood

3e/4e année / Grade 3/4, Room 3 Mme Liisa Hannila

3e/4e année / Grade 3/4, Room 4 Mme Sarah Surkan

3e/4e année / Grade 3/4, Room 6 Mme Jenny Levasseur

5e année / Grade 5, Room 8 Mme Naomi Fortier-Fréçon

5e année / Grade 5, Room 9 M. Stephen Boutilier

6e année / Grade 6, Relocatable 6 M. Andres Araneda

7e/8e année / Grade 7/8, Relocatable 5 Mme Janessa Weir

7e/8e année / Grade 7/8, Relocatable 4 M. Scott Motlik

Bibliothécaire & Spécialiste / Teacher Librarian & Specialist Mme Chantal Nolet-Nerenberg

Learning Resource Teachers: Ms. Colleen Ridgway, Mme Maxine McKenzie-Cox, Ms. Sarah Wall-Coughlan

EAL Resource Teacher Ms. Tracy Rempel Furry

Spécialistes / Specialist Teachers: Mme Margot Henson, Mr. Christos Kiosses, Mme Rosa Haynes, Mme Rhonda Rein, M. Michel Chamartin, M Alhassan Dawuda

Band Teachers: Mr. Al McWilliams, Ms. April Friars

Educational/Teacher Assistants: Mrs. Carol Flaten, Mrs. Heather Lowe-Conley, Ms. Christina Lloyd, Ms. Sally Goldsmith, Mme Paige Foord, Ms. Sandra Caulderwood, Mrs. Elaine Graff, Mme Janae Albert, Mme Kathleen Gartner, Mme Anna Demers, Mme Dejanire Boldu

Community Coordinator Mrs. Terri MacPhail

Nutrition Coordinator Mrs. Kristal Hine

School Resource Officer Constable Pascal Chagnon

Public Health Nurse Nurse Amanda Horbal

School Counsellor Mr. Leighton Armbruster

Speech and Language Pathologist Mr. Doug Blair

Registered Psychologist Ms. Stacey Braithwaite

Occupational Therapist Mrs. Krista Tameling

Head Facility Technician Mr. Emerson Yuzik

Superintendent M. Luc Lerminiaux